MLB DFS 4/10/17 Cheat Sheet For Fanduel & DraftKings - Daily Roto Help
MLB, NBA, NFL DFS Fantasy Advice
MLB, NBA, NFL, DFS, Fantasy Baseball, Fantasy Basketball, Fantasy Football
23873
post-template-default,single,single-post,postid-23873,single-format-standard,ms-guest,ms-0,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-9.4.1,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.12,vc_responsive

MLB DFS 4/10/17 Cheat Sheet For Fanduel & DraftKings

MLB DFS 4/10/17 Cheat Sheet For Fanduel & DraftKings

We’re going to try something a little bit different today. I’ve heard some people say they are unable to see our cheatsheet when they download it due to not having excel. What we’re going to do is give a preview with the catchers and you’ll have to subscribe to see the rest!

Hopefully we are able to help you bring home that bacon.

Fanduel Daily Fantasy Baseball Lineup Picks (4/10/17): MLB DFS Advice

DraftKings Daily Fantasy Baseball Lineup Picks (4/10/17): MLB DFS Advice

DailyRotoHelp.com wants to help you win a ton of cash while also allowing you to feel like you’re making it yourself. You may not agree with all of our picks, but that’s what makes a DFS player a GREAT DFS Player.

Our daily plays are from a collection of experts and a ton of research that goes into them. We have spent countless hours a day crunching the numbers from a dozen different aspects of each sport and bring you the best options each day.

If you take away from our articles the ability to build your own lineups that’s great! If you are still wanting some help definitely subscribe to our Optimal NBA and NFL DFS, or MLB Lineups for both Fanduel and DraftKings for that added boost! Good Luck and bring home that bacon.


Like us on Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/FantasySportsGuru22

Follow us on Twitter: @FantasyAdvice22

Blog: http://fantasysportsadvice.sportsblog.com

Site: http://www.dailyrotohelp.com

Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/c/dailyrotohelp



Want to win more money at FanDuel and DraftKings? CLICK HERE TO VIEW OPTIMAL DFS LINEUPS for MLB.

 

4/10/17 Projections MAIN SLATE
C
Player Opp Hand Order Pitcher Pitch Hand AB AVG wOBA OBP SLG OPS K% BB% BABIP FP
Francisco Cervelli CIN

R

6

Brandon Finnegan

L

55 0.345 0.367 0.438 0.364 0.802 0.156 0.141 0.422 7
Willson Contreras LAD

R

6

Alex Wood

L

90 0.333 0.388 0.362 0.533 0.895 0.191 0.043 0.391 9
Yadier Molina @ WAS

R

6

Tanner Roark

R

404 0.302 0.335 0.348 0.413 0.761 0.103 0.069 0.33 8
Tucker Barnhart @ PIT

S

8

Tyler Glasnow

R

304 0.28 0.336 0.35 0.408 0.758 0.144 0.1 0.317 4
Tony Wolters SDP

L

8

Jarred Cosart

R

174 0.276 0.337 0.344 0.42 0.764 0.224 0.094 0.357 9
Travis d’Arnaud @ PHI

R

8

Jerad Eickhoff

R

199 0.261 0.296 0.308 0.357 0.665 0.168 0.065 0.3 6
Matt Wieters STL

S

8

Adam Wainwright

R

337 0.258 0.324 0.305 0.439 0.744 0.181 0.066 0.281 6
Cameron Rupp NYM

R

7

Jacob deGrom

R

330 0.239 0.306 0.284 0.415 0.699 0.276 0.06 0.299 5
Yasmani Grandal @ CHC

S

6

Jon Lester

L

95 0.2 0.329 0.35 0.368 0.718 0.205 0.188 0.212 7
Austin Hedges @ COL

R

7

Tyler Chatwood

R

29 0.069 0.059 0.067 0.069 0.136 0.367 0 0.105 8

 

 

4/10/17 Projections   MAIN SLATE             
C
PlayerOppHandOrderPitcherPitch HandABAVGwOBAOBPSLGOPSK%BB%BABIPFP
Francisco CervelliCINR6Brandon FinneganL550.3450.3670.4380.3640.8020.1560.1410.4227
Willson ContrerasLADR6Alex WoodL900.3330.3880.3620.5330.8950.1910.0430.3919
Yadier Molina@ WASR6Tanner RoarkR4040.3020.3350.3480.4130.7610.1030.0690.338
Tucker Barnhart@ PITS8Tyler GlasnowR3040.280.3360.350.4080.7580.1440.10.3174
Tony WoltersSDPL8Jarred CosartR1740.2760.3370.3440.420.7640.2240.0940.3579
Travis d'Arnaud@ PHIR8Jerad EickhoffR1990.2610.2960.3080.3570.6650.1680.0650.36
Matt WietersSTLS8Adam WainwrightR3370.2580.3240.3050.4390.7440.1810.0660.2816
Cameron RuppNYMR7Jacob deGromR3300.2390.3060.2840.4150.6990.2760.060.2995
Yasmani Grandal@ CHCS6Jon LesterL950.20.3290.350.3680.7180.2050.1880.2127
Austin Hedges@ COLR7Tyler ChatwoodR290.0690.0590.0670.0690.1360.36700.1058
1B
PlayerOppHandOrderPitcherPitch HandABAVGwOBAOBPSLGOPSK%BB%BABIPFP
Joey Votto@ PITL3Tyler GlasnowR4150.3230.4360.4360.5781.0140.1570.1730.34513
Mark ReynoldsSDPR7Jarred CosartR2840.3060.3910.3690.5320.9010.2580.0920.38417
Anthony RizzoLADL3Alex WoodL2000.2650.3530.3410.4650.8060.1480.1030.27816
Wil Myers@ COLR3Tyler ChatwoodR4680.2650.3520.3330.4760.8090.2280.0960.30818
Matt Adams@ WASL5Tanner RoarkR2590.2510.3420.3130.4710.7840.2610.0850.2979
Lucas Duda@ PHIL7Jerad EickhoffR1400.2430.3250.3080.4360.7440.2240.090.278
Tommy JosephNYMR6Jacob deGromR2400.2370.3130.2710.4580.7290.2360.050.2536
Adrian Gonzalez@ CHCLJon LesterL1930.2330.2550.2770.290.5670.1650.0580.2728
Ryan ZimmermanSTLR5Adam WainwrightR3650.2330.2910.2710.3950.6660.250.0520.2769
Josh BellCINS8Brandon FinneganL220.1820.2160.2690.1820.4510.1150.1150.28
2B
PlayerOppHandOrderPitcherPitch HandABAVGwOBAOBPSLGOPSK%BB%BABIPFP
Daniel MurphySTLL4Adam WainwrightR3990.3580.4340.3970.6171.0140.10.0650.36214
DJ LeMahieuSDPR2Jarred CosartR4090.3450.3880.4070.4790.8860.1250.0980.38519
Jose Peraza@ PITR2Tyler GlasnowR2100.3140.3090.3240.3810.7050.1340.0190.35410
Josh HarrisonCINR7Brandon FinneganL930.3120.3380.3230.4620.7850.1560.0210.3597
Javier BaezLADR7Alex WoodL1430.3080.3520.3570.4480.8050.1850.0760.3577
Ben ZobristLADS4Alex WoodL1640.2930.3590.3780.4330.8110.1810.1220.34612
Logan Forsythe@ CHCR1Jon LesterL1260.2860.3490.3360.4680.8040.2190.0730.34410
Cesar HernandezNYMS1Jacob deGromR4290.2840.3440.3660.4060.7720.1830.1150.3448
Matt Carpenter@ WASL3Tanner RoarkR3430.2620.3840.3760.510.8860.1930.1560.29511
Neil Walker@ PHIS5Jerad EickhoffR3260.2610.3280.3220.4230.7450.1970.0860.28810
Kolten Wong@ WASL8Tanner RoarkR2590.2390.2990.3140.3590.6730.140.1020.2665
Ryan Schimpf@ COLL5Tyler ChatwoodR2280.2280.3770.3470.5310.8780.2920.1570.26714
3B
PlayerOppHandOrderPitcherPitch HandABAVGwOBAOBPSLGOPSK%BB%BABIPFP
Nolan ArenadoSDPR4Jarred CosartR4690.3010.4010.3540.5880.9420.140.0830.29125
Kris BryantLADR2Alex WoodL1740.3280.4510.4190.6381.0570.2070.1380.36117
Yangervis Solarte@ COLS4Tyler ChatwoodR3170.3060.3720.3510.5080.8590.1290.0670.31815
Justin Turner@ CHCR3Jon LesterL1950.2260.3020.3170.3540.6710.1520.1210.24710
Jose Reyes@ PHIS1Jerad EickhoffR2220.2210.2720.2720.3420.6140.2050.0670.26511
Anthony RendonSTLR2Adam WainwrightR4850.2560.3270.3160.4330.7490.1910.0860.28412
Wilmer Flores@ PHIRJerad EickhoffR2070.2220.2720.2710.3430.6140.1730.0670.24710
Maikel FrancoNYMR4Jacob deGromR4650.2450.3040.2960.3960.6920.1710.0690.2659
David FreeseCINR5Brandon FinneganL940.340.4220.4260.5430.9690.2780.130.4679
Eugenio Suarez@ PITR5Tyler GlasnowR4510.2440.3050.3010.3880.6890.2440.0770.3039
SS
PlayerOppHandOrderPitcherPitch HandABAVGwOBAOBPSLGOPSK%BB%BABIPFP
Trevor StorySDPR5Jarred CosartR2830.2610.370.3180.5440.8620.3180.0780.33320
Corey Seager@ CHCLJon LesterL2210.2440.3040.2940.3980.6920.2610.0670.31611
Aledmys Diaz@ WASR2Tanner RoarkR2940.3130.40.3690.5680.9370.1310.0880.31711
Addison RussellLADR5Alex WoodL1600.2310.3460.3170.4750.7920.2220.1110.24510
Asdrubal Cabrera@ PHIS2Jerad EickhoffR4210.2710.3450.3190.4730.7920.1820.0670.29511
Jhonny Peralta@ WASRTanner RoarkR2230.2910.3390.3360.4390.7750.1740.0660.3337
Erick Aybar@ COLS8Tyler ChatwoodR3120.2470.2920.3130.3370.650.130.090.2786
Zack Cozart@ PITR7Tyler GlasnowR3700.2650.3250.3150.430.7450.1610.0720.2946
Jordy MercerCINR1Brandon FinneganL1070.2710.3570.3660.4390.8050.1220.130.2847
Stephen DrewSTLL7Adam WainwrightR1410.2550.3580.3270.5110.8380.2160.1050.2755
Freddy GalvisNYMS8Jacob deGromR4570.2520.3170.2880.4420.730.2370.0510.2915
OF
PlayerOppHandOrderPitcherPitch HandABAVGwOBAOBPSLGOPSK%BB%BABIPFP
Charlie BlackmonSDPL1Jarred CosartR4140.3140.4060.3640.5850.9490.1690.0750.3324
Odubel HerreraNYML3Jacob deGromR4540.3110.3730.3770.4740.8510.1960.0990.36810
Hunter Renfroe@ COLR6Tyler ChatwoodR430.3020.380.3020.5810.8830.18600.31311
Carlos GonzalezSDPL3Jarred CosartR4180.2990.3750.3640.4980.8620.1840.0930.34522
Starling MarteCINR2Brandon FinneganL920.2830.3060.3130.380.6930.3020.0420.39314
Adam EatonSTLL1Adam WainwrightR4800.2810.3480.3480.4460.7940.1780.0960.32513
Franklin Gutierrez@ CHCR2Jon LesterL1950.2770.3680.3530.4920.8450.2850.1090.359
Albert AlmoraLADR9Alex WoodL510.2750.350.3020.510.8120.1130.0380.2794
Travis Jankowski@ COLL2Tyler ChatwoodR2560.2730.3270.3690.3480.7170.2610.1320.38413
Yoenis Cespedes@ PHIR3Jerad EickhoffR4050.2720.3620.3230.5190.8420.2010.0740.28514
Billy Hamilton@ PITS1Tyler GlasnowR3140.2710.3070.3320.3540.6860.1970.0870.3411
Scott Schebler@ PITL6Tyler GlasnowR2290.2710.3390.3270.4450.7720.2260.0770.3238
Dexter Fowler@ WASS1Tanner RoarkR3750.2690.3550.3720.4290.8010.2690.1440.36412
Jay Bruce@ PHIL6Jerad EickhoffR3900.2670.380.3320.5540.8860.2020.090.27412
Stephen Piscotty@ WASR4Tanner RoarkR4380.2670.330.3140.4410.7550.2270.0660.31911
Howie KendrickNYMR2Jacob deGromR3500.2630.3130.3170.3940.7110.1830.0760.3088
Gerardo ParraSDPL6Jarred CosartR2850.260.3010.2780.4180.6960.1970.0270.30519
Manuel Margot@ COLR1Tyler ChatwoodR430.2560.3350.2730.5120.7850.1820.0230.27315
Michael SaundersNYML5Jacob deGromR4230.2550.3460.3310.4630.7940.2840.1030.337
Bryce HarperSTLL3Adam WainwrightR3820.2540.3730.390.4530.8430.1590.1880.26516
Kyle SchwarberLADL1Alex WoodL80.250.4510.3330.751.0830.3330.1110.2514
Adam Duvall@ PITR4Tyler GlasnowR4470.2440.3320.2850.4920.7770.2730.060.28211
Randal Grichuk@ WASR7Tanner RoarkR3400.2410.3240.2720.4790.7510.3060.0420.2996
Scott Van Slyke@ CHCR5Jon LesterL460.2390.2980.2860.3910.6770.2240.0610.2944
Curtis Granderson@ PHIL4Jerad EickhoffR4050.2370.350.3320.4720.8040.1960.1280.2474
Yasiel Puig@ CHCR4Jon LesterL1450.2340.30.280.4070.6870.1970.0640.25516
Gregory PolancoCINL4Brandon FinneganL1000.230.3250.2970.450.7470.2790.090.2778
Andrew McCutchenCINR3Brandon FinneganL1110.2250.3270.3280.4050.7330.1950.1330.2474
Jayson WerthSTLR6Adam WainwrightR4260.2250.3040.3140.3660.680.2460.1170.27613
Jason HeywardLADLAlex WoodL1510.1850.2420.2660.2580.5240.1950.1010.22211
Enrique Hernandez@ CHCR7Jon LesterL1350.1780.2960.3060.3410.6470.2310.1560.2046
Joc Pederson@ CHCL8Jon LesterL830.1570.240.2680.2410.5090.330.1340.23510
P
PlayerOppPitch HandSIERAxFIPHR/FBGB%FB%FP
Jon LesterLADL3.340.16310.37540.222439
Jacob deGrom@ PHIR3.344.050.15460.38950.230429
Tanner RoarkSTLR3.954.550.12950.41490.22128
Jerad EickhoffNYMR3.734.980.18130.34340.287925
Tyler GlasnowCINR3.885.10.21430.40.186719
Adam Wainwright@ WASR3.964.60.14650.35430.240818
Alex Wood@ CHCL3.4140.13160.4330.195920
Brandon Finnegan@ PITL4.435.780.21010.34440.268522

 

 

No Comments

Leave a Reply