MLB DFS 4/11/17 Cheat Sheet For Fanduel & DraftKings - Daily Roto Help
23892
post-template-default,single,single-post,postid-23892,single-format-standard,ms-guest,ms-0,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-9.4.1,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.12,vc_responsive

MLB DFS 4/11/17 Cheat Sheet For Fanduel & DraftKings

MLB DFS 4/11/17 Cheat Sheet For Fanduel & DraftKings

We’re going to try something a little bit different today. I’ve heard some people say they are unable to see our cheatsheet when they download it due to not having excel. What we’re going to do is give a preview with the catchers and you’ll have to subscribe to see the rest!

Hopefully we are able to help you bring home that bacon.

Fanduel Daily Fantasy Baseball Lineup Picks (4/11/17): MLB DFS Advice

DraftKings Daily Fantasy Baseball Lineup Picks (4/11/17): MLB DFS Advice

DailyRotoHelp.com wants to help you win a ton of cash while also allowing you to feel like you’re making it yourself. You may not agree with all of our picks, but that’s what makes a DFS player a GREAT DFS Player.

Our daily plays are from a collection of experts and a ton of research that goes into them. We have spent countless hours a day crunching the numbers from a dozen different aspects of each sport and bring you the best options each day.

If you take away from our articles the ability to build your own lineups that’s great! If you are still wanting some help definitely subscribe to our Optimal NBA and NFL DFS, or MLB Lineups for both Fanduel and DraftKings for that added boost! Good Luck and bring home that bacon.


Like us on Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/FantasySportsGuru22

Follow us on Twitter: @FantasyAdvice22

Blog: http://fantasysportsadvice.sportsblog.com

Site: http://www.dailyrotohelp.com

Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/c/dailyrotohelp



Want to win more money at FanDuel and DraftKings? CLICK HERE TO VIEW OPTIMAL DFS LINEUPS for MLB.

C
Player Opp Hand Order Pitcher Pitch Hand AB AVG wOBA OBP SLG OPS K% BB% BABIP FP
J.T. Realmuto ATL

R

2

Bartolo Colon

R

433 0.33 0.362 0.364 0.464 0.828 0.165 0.054 0.38 10
Russell Martin MIL

R

6

Wily Peralta

R

385 0.221 0.307 0.306 0.384 0.69 0.274 0.112 0.273 9
Matt Wieters STL

S

7

Lance Lynn

R

340 0.259 0.325 0.307 0.438 0.745 0.179 0.068 0.281 6
Cameron Rupp NYM

R

7

Matt Harvey

R

333 0.237 0.304 0.284 0.411 0.695 0.272 0.062 0.295 6
Tucker Barnhart @ PIT

S

8

Jameson Taillon

R

305 0.279 0.335 0.349 0.407 0.756 0.144 0.1 0.316 4
Francisco Cervelli CIN

R

6

William Davis

R

282 0.241 0.305 0.346 0.319 0.665 0.191 0.143 0.299 7
Tyler Flowers @ MIA

R

7

Dan Straily

R

202 0.287 0.337 0.338 0.431 0.769 0.297 0.077 0.391 5
Sandy Leon BAL

S

9

Dylan Bundy

R

201 0.279 0.331 0.326 0.428 0.754 0.284 0.065 0.382 6
Tony Wolters SDP

L

8

Jered Weaver

R

176 0.273 0.333 0.34 0.415 0.755 0.222 0.093 0.351 9
Buster Posey ARI

R

Robbie Ray

L

168 0.315 0.403 0.412 0.512 0.924 0.101 0.146 0.322 12
Evan Gattis @ SEA

R

6

Ariel Miranda

L

157 0.287 0.369 0.347 0.503 0.85 0.179 0.087 0.311 9
Rene Rivera @ PHI

R

8

Clay Buchholz

R

153 0.19 0.224 0.232 0.268 0.5 0.268 0.055 0.234 5
Mike Zunino HOU

R

8

Joseph Musgrove

R

145 0.214 0.31 0.268 0.448 0.716 0.357 0.07 0.272 5
Yadier Molina @ WAS

R

6

Gio Gonzalez

L

144 0.306 0.344 0.359 0.417 0.776 0.135 0.077 0.342 8
Carlos Ruiz HOU

R

Joseph Musgrove

R

140 0.264 0.309 0.34 0.343 0.683 0.147 0.103 0.31 4
Chris Herrmann @ SFG

L

Jeff Samardzija

R

133 0.278 0.354 0.336 0.481 0.817 0.267 0.082 0.356 4
Jonathan Lucroy @ LAA

R

6

Tyler Skaggs

L

118 0.22 0.329 0.296 0.466 0.762 0.237 0.104 0.213 8
Nick Hundley ARI

R

7

Robbie Ray

L

102 0.333 0.395 0.367 0.549 0.916 0.22 0.055 0.4 7
Brian McCann @ SEA

L

Ariel Miranda

L

99 0.222 0.302 0.31 0.364 0.674 0.195 0.115 0.243 9
Jeff Mathis @ SFG

R

8

Jeff Samardzija

R

96 0.198 0.21 0.214 0.26 0.474 0.276 0.02 0.265 3
Martin Maldonado TEX

R

9

Cole Hamels

L

63 0.238 0.299 0.324 0.333 0.657 0.282 0.113 0.333 3

 

 

The content you are trying to access is only available to members. Sorry.

4/11/17 Projections   MAIN SLATE             
C
PlayerOppHandOrderPitcherPitch HandABAVGwOBAOBPSLGOPSK%BB%BABIPFP
J.T. RealmutoATLR2Bartolo ColonR4330.330.3620.3640.4640.8280.1650.0540.3810
Russell MartinMILR6Wily PeraltaR3850.2210.3070.3060.3840.690.2740.1120.2739
Matt WietersSTLS7Lance LynnR3400.2590.3250.3070.4380.7450.1790.0680.2816
Cameron RuppNYMR7Matt HarveyR3330.2370.3040.2840.4110.6950.2720.0620.2956
Tucker Barnhart@ PITS8Jameson TaillonR3050.2790.3350.3490.4070.7560.1440.10.3164
Francisco CervelliCINR6William DavisR2820.2410.3050.3460.3190.6650.1910.1430.2997
Tyler Flowers@ MIAR7Dan StrailyR2020.2870.3370.3380.4310.7690.2970.0770.3915
Sandy LeonBALS9Dylan BundyR2010.2790.3310.3260.4280.7540.2840.0650.3826
Tony WoltersSDPL8Jered WeaverR1760.2730.3330.340.4150.7550.2220.0930.3519
Buster PoseyARIRRobbie RayL1680.3150.4030.4120.5120.9240.1010.1460.32212
Evan Gattis@ SEAR6Ariel MirandaL1570.2870.3690.3470.5030.850.1790.0870.3119
Rene Rivera@ PHIR8Clay BuchholzR1530.190.2240.2320.2680.50.2680.0550.2345
Mike ZuninoHOUR8Joseph MusgroveR1450.2140.310.2680.4480.7160.3570.070.2725
Yadier Molina@ WASR6Gio GonzalezL1440.3060.3440.3590.4170.7760.1350.0770.3428
Carlos RuizHOURJoseph MusgroveR1400.2640.3090.340.3430.6830.1470.1030.314
Chris Herrmann@ SFGLJeff SamardzijaR1330.2780.3540.3360.4810.8170.2670.0820.3564
Jonathan Lucroy@ LAAR6Tyler SkaggsL1180.220.3290.2960.4660.7620.2370.1040.2138
Nick HundleyARIR7Robbie RayL1020.3330.3950.3670.5490.9160.220.0550.47
Brian McCann@ SEALAriel MirandaL990.2220.3020.310.3640.6740.1950.1150.2439
Jeff Mathis@ SFGR8Jeff SamardzijaR960.1980.210.2140.260.4740.2760.020.2653
Martin MaldonadoTEXR9Cole HamelsL630.2380.2990.3240.3330.6570.2820.1130.3333
1B
PlayerOppHandOrderPitcherPitch HandABAVGwOBAOBPSLGOPSK%BB%BABIPFP
Wil Myers@ COLR3Antonio SenzatelaR4720.2710.3610.3380.4940.8320.2260.0950.31419
Paul Goldschmidt@ SFGR3Jeff SamardzijaR4660.2830.3780.3830.4810.8640.2150.1450.33512
Hanley RamirezBALR4Dylan BundyR4370.2720.3470.3390.4550.7940.1970.0940.30715
Freddie Freeman@ MIAL3Dan StrailyR4170.3070.4320.4040.6071.0110.2270.1410.35513
Joey Votto@ PITL3Jameson TaillonR4160.3220.4350.4360.5771.0130.1590.1740.34511
Kendrys MoralesMILS4Wily PeraltaR3970.2290.3130.2950.4180.7130.1980.0890.24413
Mitch MorelandBALL5Dylan BundyR3850.2260.3030.2840.4050.6890.2310.0750.2611
Ryan ZimmermanSTLRLance LynnR3680.2360.2940.2760.3970.6730.250.0540.2829
Danny ValenciaHOUR6Joseph MusgroveR3640.2640.3130.3140.3960.710.230.0710.3237
Adam LindSTLL5Lance LynnR3600.2440.3240.2890.4560.7450.1930.060.2559
Mark ReynoldsSDPR7Jered WeaverR2870.3070.3940.3690.540.9090.2560.0910.3815
Justin BourATLL5Bartolo ColonR2660.2560.3610.3540.470.8240.1610.1350.269
Tommy JosephNYMR6Matt HarveyR2400.2370.3130.2710.4580.7290.2360.050.2537
Justin SmoakMILS8Wily PeraltaR2310.2250.3220.3190.4030.7220.380.1220.3477
Brandon BeltARIL2Robbie RayL2020.2620.3640.3630.4650.8280.2440.1370.3339
Chris Davis@ BOSL5Drew PomeranzL1790.2350.3380.3280.4360.7640.3190.1230.31413
Mike Napoli@ LAAR4Tyler SkaggsL1760.2560.3490.3540.4380.7920.3250.1360.36510
Marwin Gonzalez@ SEAS8Ariel MirandaL1710.2510.3190.2930.4390.7320.2650.0550.3166
Albert PujolsTEXR4Cole HamelsL1460.2740.3430.3050.4860.7910.1040.0450.25410
Lucas Duda@ PHIL7Clay BuchholzR1420.2390.3230.3080.430.7380.2260.0940.2678
2B
PlayerOppHandOrderPitcherPitch HandABAVGwOBAOBPSLGOPSK%BB%BABIPFP
Dustin PedroiaBALR1Dylan BundyR5440.3160.3580.3680.4470.8150.1050.0780.33813
Brandon Phillips@ MIAR6Dan StrailyR4410.3040.3280.3230.4290.7520.1190.0330.3257
Cesar HernandezNYMS1Matt HarveyR4320.2820.3420.3650.4030.7680.1820.1160.3419
Robinson CanoHOUL3Joseph MusgroveR4260.3080.4020.3610.5750.9360.1320.0810.30111
DJ LeMahieuSDPR2Jered WeaverR4110.3450.3890.4070.4820.8890.1240.0980.38621
Josh HarrisonCINR8William DavisR4070.2730.2890.2950.3660.6610.1490.0370.3117
Daniel MurphySTLL4Lance LynnR4030.3550.430.3930.611.0030.0990.0640.35814
Brandon Drury@ SFGR7Jeff SamardzijaR3400.2970.350.3410.4620.8030.2070.0650.3546
Devon TravisMILR1Wily PeraltaR3370.30.3480.3390.4570.7960.1990.0560.35812
Neil Walker@ PHIS6Clay BuchholzR3270.260.3270.3220.4220.7440.1960.0880.2869
Jace Peterson@ MIAL8Dan StrailyR3050.2590.3380.3580.40.7580.1720.1350.3015
Derek DietrichATLL7Bartolo ColonR2960.2970.3570.360.4590.8190.2020.0940.3586
Dee GordonATLL1Bartolo ColonR2690.2680.2880.3060.3420.6480.1620.0530.3212
Ryan Schimpf@ COLL5Antonio SenzatelaR2300.2260.3750.3470.5260.8730.2920.1590.26515
Daniel Descalso@ SFGLJeff SamardzijaR2130.2770.3510.3660.4270.7930.1790.1260.3175
Jose Peraza@ PITR2Jameson TaillonR2120.3160.3110.3260.3820.7080.1330.0180.3559
Jose Altuve@ SEAR3Ariel MirandaL1700.30.3770.3720.4940.8660.1520.1050.33114
Jonathan Villar@ TORS1J.A. HappL1690.2960.3890.3720.5270.8990.2830.110.38911
Rougned Odor@ LAAL5Tyler SkaggsL1620.2590.3110.2950.420.7150.2020.0520.29310
Matt Carpenter@ WASL3Gio GonzalezL1550.2650.3450.3520.4320.7840.1960.1230.30811
Jonathan Schoop@ BOSR7Drew PomeranzL1540.240.2930.2720.4030.6750.2410.0430.2887
Danny EspinosaTEXS8Cole HamelsL1320.1970.2880.2360.4320.6680.350.050.2275
3B
PlayerOppHandOrderPitcherPitch HandABAVGwOBAOBPSLGOPSK%BB%BABIPFP
Josh DonaldsonMILR2Wily PeraltaR4940.2870.4090.3930.5550.9480.190.1490.31217
Anthony RendonSTLR2Lance LynnR4900.2530.3240.3130.4290.7420.1930.0850.28212
Nolan ArenadoSDPR4Jered WeaverR4720.3030.4020.3560.5890.9450.140.0820.29426
Maikel FrancoNYMR4Matt HarveyR4680.2480.3060.2980.3970.6950.170.0690.26810
Eugenio Suarez@ PITR5Jameson TaillonR4510.2440.3060.3040.3880.6920.2430.0810.3038
Jake Lamb@ SFGL4Jeff SamardzijaR4300.2720.3860.3440.5560.90.2630.1020.3239
Adonis Garcia@ MIAR4Dan StrailyR4130.2540.2930.280.3870.6670.1710.0350.2869
Kyle SeagerHOUL5Joseph MusgroveR4030.30.3920.3830.5210.9040.1450.1210.31910
Yangervis Solarte@ COLS4Antonio SenzatelaR3200.3030.3690.3480.5030.8510.1330.0670.31717
Jose Reyes@ PHIS1Clay BuchholzR2260.2170.2670.2670.3360.6030.210.0660.2628
Manny Machado@ BOSR3Drew PomeranzL1560.3210.3890.3840.5060.890.1450.0930.35716
Eduardo NunezARIR5Robbie RayL1480.250.3090.2880.4260.7140.1250.0560.2427
Aaron HillARIR8Robbie RayL1470.2790.3460.3610.4150.7760.1270.1140.2984
Jedd Gyorko@ WASR8Gio GonzalezL1420.2390.320.3120.4080.720.1780.0960.2526
Yunel EscobarTEXR1Cole HamelsL1280.320.3710.3850.4610.8460.1120.0980.3519
Travis Shaw@ TORL4J.A. HappL1170.1970.2680.240.3760.6160.2640.0560.2359
Jefry MarteTEXR5Cole HamelsL790.2280.3290.3070.4430.750.2610.1020.2696
Alex Bregman@ SEAR2Ariel MirandaL640.2810.3510.3290.4840.8130.2290.0710.3411
Yulieski Gurriel@ SEAR7Ariel MirandaL580.1720.1810.1720.2410.4130.06900.174
Pablo SandovalBALS7Dylan BundyR230.130.2170.1920.3040.4960.3850.0770.15410
Joey Gallo@ LAAL8Tyler SkaggsL50.20.4650.3330.81.1330.3330.16705
SS
PlayerOppHandOrderPitcherPitch HandABAVGwOBAOBPSLGOPSK%BB%BABIPFP
Xander BogaertsBALR6Dylan BundyR5440.2920.340.340.4340.7740.1760.0680.33614
Jean SeguraHOUR1Joseph MusgroveR5060.330.3790.3640.510.8740.1270.0520.35512
Freddy GalvisNYMS8Matt HarveyR4600.2520.3160.2880.4410.7290.2370.0510.2935
Troy TulowitzkiMILR5Wily PeraltaR4300.2470.3220.2980.440.7380.1870.0710.26212
Jordy MercerCINR7William DavisR4290.2490.2920.3050.350.6550.1550.0750.2849
Asdrubal Cabrera@ PHIS2Clay BuchholzR4240.2710.3470.3210.4740.7950.1820.0680.29612
Zack Cozart@ PITR7Jameson TaillonR3700.2650.3250.3150.430.7450.1610.0720.2945
Chris Owings@ SFGR6Jeff SamardzijaR3460.2750.3070.3020.4020.7040.1990.0390.3369
Erick Aybar@ COLS8Antonio SenzatelaR3160.2440.2880.3090.3320.6410.1320.0890.2759
Trevor StorySDPR5Jered WeaverR2850.260.3680.3180.540.8580.3180.080.33118
Brandon CrawfordARIL4Robbie RayL1980.2730.3140.3270.3790.7060.1960.0750.3338
Carlos Correa@ SEAR4Ariel MirandaL1630.2390.310.3350.350.6850.1910.1280.28214
Stephen DrewSTLL8Lance LynnR1440.2640.3620.3310.5210.8520.2170.1020.2865
Dansby Swanson@ MIAR2Dan StrailyR1380.2830.3260.340.3990.7390.2420.0850.369
Miguel RojasATLR8Bartolo ColonR1380.2320.260.2880.290.5780.1370.0780.2674
Adam FrazierCINL1William DavisR1350.2740.3250.3380.3930.7310.1550.0880.3185
Aledmys Diaz@ WASR2Gio GonzalezL1250.2640.3240.3260.4080.7340.1230.0870.28312
Elvis Andrus@ LAAR9Tyler SkaggsL1210.3470.3860.40.4880.8880.1260.0890.38510
Alexi AmaristaSDPLJered WeaverR1210.2810.2860.3260.3060.6320.1710.0620.3439
Andrelton SimmonsTEXR7Cole HamelsL1120.3040.330.3420.4110.7530.050.0580.3118
J.J. Hardy@ BOSR8Drew PomeranzL1100.2640.3320.3280.4360.7640.1440.0960.2836
Jhonny Peralta@ WASR5Gio GonzalezL820.1710.220.2070.2930.50.2410.0460.27
Taylor MotterHOURJoseph MusgroveR630.1110.1850.2080.1750.3830.2220.1110.1284
Orlando Arcia@ TORR9J.A. HappL510.2750.3570.3730.4310.8040.2030.1360.3425
OF
PlayerOppHandOrderPitcherPitch HandABAVGwOBAOBPSLGOPSK%BB%BABIPFP
Mookie BettsBALR3Dylan BundyR5570.3270.3890.3720.5280.90.1110.0710.33718
Andrew McCutchenCINR3William DavisR4970.2620.3360.3330.4310.7640.2160.0990.30713
Adam EatonSTLL1Lance LynnR4840.2850.3520.3530.450.8030.1780.0960.33113
Odubel HerreraNYML3Matt HarveyR4570.3110.3730.3770.4730.850.1940.0980.36811
Marcell OzunaATLR6Bartolo ColonR4550.2640.3220.3170.4180.7350.1940.0750.3049
Adam Duvall@ PITR4Jameson TaillonR4480.2460.3340.2880.4930.7810.2720.0620.28410
Kevin PillarMILR9Wily PeraltaR4460.260.2920.2940.370.6640.1520.0490.2946
Christian YelichATLL3Bartolo ColonR4450.2920.3840.3770.5060.8830.2070.1230.34113
Gregory PolancoCINL4William DavisR4370.2590.3360.3220.4510.7730.1770.0890.28513
Nick Markakis@ MIAL5Dan StrailyR4340.2830.3550.3650.4420.8070.160.1180.3199
Jayson WerthSTLR6Lance LynnR4300.2280.3050.3150.3670.6820.2460.1160.289
Michael SaundersNYML5Matt HarveyR4260.2560.3460.3310.4620.7930.2850.1030.3318
Nelson CruzHOUR4Joseph MusgroveR4220.2770.3590.3360.4950.8310.2510.0870.32412
Carlos GonzalezSDPL3Jered WeaverR4200.30.3760.3640.4980.8620.1850.0930.34723
Charlie BlackmonSDPL1Jered WeaverR4160.3150.4070.3640.5840.9480.170.0750.33224
Starling MarteCINR2William DavisR4140.3190.3570.3480.4710.8190.180.0440.37714
Yasmany Tomas@ SFGR5Jeff SamardzijaR4090.2440.3160.2740.4570.7310.2390.040.2788
Yoenis Cespedes@ PHIR3Clay BuchholzR4090.2690.3590.320.5130.8330.2040.0740.28315
Curtis Granderson@ PHIL4Clay BuchholzR4080.2380.3490.3320.4710.8030.1970.1270.24911
Ender Inciarte@ MIAL1Dan StrailyR4070.2750.3150.3340.3730.7070.1370.0830.31610
Jay Bruce@ PHIL5Clay BuchholzR3920.2680.3840.3340.5610.8950.20.0920.27313
Bryce HarperSTLL3Lance LynnR3850.260.3760.3950.4570.8520.1570.1880.27317
Jose BautistaMILR3Wily PeraltaR3780.2250.3490.3560.4310.7870.2310.1730.2615
Leonys MartinHOUL7Joseph MusgroveR3640.2280.2870.2940.3520.6460.2590.0890.2876
Howie KendrickNYMR2Matt HarveyR3540.2630.3120.3160.3930.7090.1840.0750.3089
Giancarlo StantonATLR4Bartolo ColonR3420.2310.330.3010.4560.7570.3060.0920.28414
Billy Hamilton@ PITS1Jameson TaillonR3160.2750.310.3360.3580.6940.1950.0860.3459
Jarrod DysonHOUL9Joseph MusgroveR2910.2610.3020.3160.3640.680.1230.0760.2984
Gerardo ParraSDPL6Jered WeaverR2880.260.3010.2790.4170.6960.1950.0270.30517
Travis Jankowski@ COLL2Antonio SenzatelaR2600.2690.3220.3650.3420.7070.2610.130.37815
Michael Conforto@ PHILClay BuchholzR2580.2440.3510.330.4770.8070.2520.1160.2898
Ezequiel CarreraMILLWily PeraltaR2380.2440.2980.3050.3660.6710.2330.0840.3014
Scott Schebler@ PITL6Jameson TaillonR2290.2710.340.3290.4450.7740.2250.080.3237
Denard SpanARIL1Robbie RayL1980.2020.2410.2620.2680.530.1540.0750.2389
Steve PearceMILR7Wily PeraltaR1920.2710.3340.3380.4170.7550.1640.0940.30310
George Springer@ SEAR1Ariel MirandaL1790.2570.3760.350.520.870.2280.1260.28114
Carlos Beltran@ SEAS5Ariel MirandaL1730.3350.4060.370.5720.9420.190.0540.37710
Mark Trumbo@ BOSR4L1600.1880.2750.2350.3940.6290.2590.0590.18915
P
PlayerOppPitch HandSIERAxFIPHR/FBGB%FB%FP
Gio GonzalezSTLL3.544.420.15630.37870.238825
Jameson TaillonCINR3.334.340.17570.45760.224233
Cole Hamels@ LAAL3.714.810.18840.3980.230826
Drew PomeranzBALL3.434.50.17040.37040.294122
Jeff SamardzijaARIR3.764.650.16560.37970.257928
Matt Harvey@ PHIR3.954.340.1220.35110.257122
J.A. HappMILL3.814.60.15240.37040.260729
Robbie Ray@ SFGL3.184.460.20490.37580.254724
Dylan Bundy@ BOSR3.925.410.20190.33990.292117
Tyler SkaggsTEXL3.964.840.14290.37840.283825
Joe Musgrove@ SEAR3.895.080.14930.37690.336720
Ariel MirandaHOUL4.686.30.21880.22040.344119
Lance Lynn@ WASR3.822.8600.35290.294116
Dan StrailyATLR4.485.690.17580.26160.323825
Bartolo Colon@ MIAR4.14.760.14790.34950.264919
Wily Peralta@ TORR4.065.380.22350.41690.199117
Clay BuchholzNYMR4.85.670.1560.3450.289518
Rookie Davis@ PITR4.5411.80.50.20.412
Antonio SenzatelaSDPR3.983.800.30.414
Jered Weaver@ COLR5.26.560.19020.25080.32759

 

 

 

 

No Comments

Leave a Reply